Roof Racks

Vehicles are only built with a certain amount of space in the cabin and trunk. While you may have a decent amount of space in your Honda, sometimes, this just isn't enough for the adventure you want to go on or for holding all the gear you might need. You don't want to have to stress about where to put things or decide if you should leave some things behind. You especially don't want to have to pack your back seats and make your passengers uncomfortable. The best solution to adding more space for your Honda is to install a roof rack or basket on top of your car. With the addition of a roof rack, your car's roof is basically transformed into a second trunk that allows you to have a ton of additional space. This frees up leg room in your cabin and gives you a sturdy place for sporting equipment or large items. All types of roofs are able to accommodate a roof rack, which is great news. If your vehicle's roof is bare, you can buy entire kits that include roof rails to allow you to install the actual rack. You might just need crossbars to finish what your car's roof already has on it. If your Honda's roof already has the system, then it's just choosing about the right rack for the job! Find all kinds of roof racks here at Honda Automotive Parts.


Roof Rack
08L02-SCV-100B
Replaces: 08L02-SCV-100
Description: More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ELEMENT 5-DOOR
$306.53
$212.74
$306.53
$212.74
Roof Rack
08L02-SDN-101W
Other Names: Rack, Roof More
Replaces: 08L02-SDN-100, 08L02-SDN-100W
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD HYBRID SEDAN,
    • ACCORD SEDAN
$376.88
$278.75
$376.88
$278.75
Roof Rack
08L02-SZA-110A
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
$213.00
$147.84
$213.00
$147.84
Roof Rack
08L02-TP6-100
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CROSSTOUR 5-DOOR
$376.00
$259.74
$376.00
$259.74
Roof Rack
08L02-SZA-110
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
$421.10
$288.93
$421.10
$288.93
Roof Rack
08L02-TG7-100C
Replaces: PREO-PIL-024
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
$349.00
$233.10
$349.00
$233.10
Roof Rack
08L02-TLA-100A
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • CR-V 5-DOOR
$349.00
$233.10
$349.00
$233.10
Roof Rack
08L02-S9V-100
Other Names: Rack, Roof More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
$320.60
$228.69
$320.60
$228.69
Roof Rack
08L02-SJC-100B
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
$313.00
$249.75
$313.00
$249.75
Roof Rack
08L02-SHJ-101A
Other Names: Roof Rack For Lx More
Replaces: 08L02-SHJ-100, 08L02-SHJ-100A
Description: More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR
$343.72
$237.62
$343.72
$237.62
Roof Rack
08L02-SJC-100A
Other Names: Roof Rack - Silver More
Replaces: 08L02-SJC-100
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
$313.00
$249.75
$313.00
$249.75
Roof Rack
08L02-SWA-102
Other Names: Rack, Roof More
Replaces: 08L02-SWA-100, 08L02-SWA-101
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • CR-V 5-DOOR
$296.47
$193.60
$296.47
$193.60
Crossbar Set, Roof Rack
08L04-S0X-101F
Replaces: 08L04-S0X-100F
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR
$139.70
$109.02
$139.70
$109.02
Slat, Cross Roof Rack
2-91005-423-0
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PASSPORT SEDAN
$20.12
$14.11
$20.12
$14.11
Mounting Kit, Roof Rack
08L02-S0X-100R3
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR
$15.15
$10.73
$15.15
$10.73
Hardware, Roof Rack Rail
08L02-S0X-100R5
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
$44.44
$30.46
$44.44
$30.46
Crossbar Assembly, Roof Rack
2-91005-421-0
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PASSPORT SEDAN
$48.33
$33.64
$48.33
$33.64
Adapter Kit, Roof Rack
08L02-S0X-100R4
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR
$34.34
$23.43
$34.34
$23.43
Strip Assembly, Skid Roof Rack
2-91005-422-0
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • PASSPORT SEDAN
$17.96
$12.81
$17.96
$12.81
Luggage Rack
A231W-055-XXXXX
$73.12
$57.70
$73.12
$57.70
Luggage Rack
A231X-019-XXXXX
$64.68
$49.07
$64.68
$49.07
Luggage Rack *
A231A-055-XXXXX
$65.63
$52.72
$65.63
$52.72
Roof Rack
2-90005-420-0
$254.35
$170.92
$254.35
$170.92
Rack, Roof
08L02-S0X-101
Replaces: 08L02-S0X-100
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR
$300.50
$212.74
$300.50
$212.74
Carrier, Base
08L02-S9A-102
Other Names: Roof Rack More
Replaces: 08L02-S9A-100, 08L02-S9A-101
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • CR-V 5-DOOR
$270.35
$196.99
$270.35
$196.99
Roof Ski Attachment
08L03-E09-100
Other Names: Ski Attachment, Roof Rack, Ski Attachment More
Replaces: PREO-CRV-057, PREO-ODY-045
Description: More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CR-V 5-DOOR,
    • CROSSTOUR 5-DOOR,
    • HR-V 5-DOOR,
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR,
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
  • 3 more
$140.00
$113.00
$140.00
$113.00
Roof Box, Short
08L20-TA1-100
Other Names: Short Roof Box, Roof Box, Roof Rack (Short) More
Replaces: 08L20-S9V-100A, PREO-CRV-062, PREO-ODY-050
Description: More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CR-V 5-DOOR,
    • CROSSTOUR 5-DOOR,
    • ELEMENT 5-DOOR,
    • HR-V 5-DOOR,
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR,
    • RIDGELINE SEDAN
  • 4 more
Not For Sale
Not For Sale
Roof Box, Mid-Size
08L20-TA1-100A
Other Names: Roof Box, Roof Rack (Mid-Size), Mid-Size Roof Box, Roof Box-Midsize More
Description: More
Fits:
  • Honda:
    • ACCORD COUPE,
    • ACCORD SEDAN,
    • CR-V 5-DOOR,
    • CROSSTOUR 5-DOOR,
    • ELEMENT 5-DOOR,
    • ODYSSEY 5-DOOR,
    • PILOT 5-DOOR
  • 2 more
Not For Sale
Not For Sale

No results found for "roof rack, luggage rack". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!